Search
MCA Ticker
Follow MCA

Instagram

2017-18 Area Schedule

02/18: AGM (N. Kansas City)
04/21: KC AC Invitational (AC)
04/22: KC AC Invitational (AC)
04/23: KC AC Invitational (AC)
05/06: Lee’s Summit T-Bone (9WS)
06/02: Sunflower Wickets Benefit (GC)
07/08: Missouri Open (9WS)
07/21: States Shield KS v MO (GC)
07/22: States Shield KS v MO (GC)
07/22: States Shield IL v WI (GC)
07/29: KC Open: Pro (9WS)
07/30: KC Open: Gold-Silver (9WS)
08/19: States Shield Championship (GC)
09/15: MCA 6B Championship (9W)
09/16: MCA 9WS Championship (9WS)
11/10: 2017 President’s Awards/Town Hall
01/28: 2018 MCA Annual General Meeting (East)

Get Email Updates (It's Free)
* indicates required
Email Format
WORLD CROQUET NEWS
Administration

Entries in Lee's Summit Gold Division (2)

Monday
May082017

Gabe Gets Gold at 2017 Lee’s Summit T-Bone Croquet Tournament

Gabe Airrington took his success at the Lee’s Summit T-Bone Croquet Tournament to the next level on Saturday.

Returning to Howard Park, the site of his first tournament victory in the Silver Division in 2015, Airrington went undefeated in combined Gold/Silver Division block play in the morning and knocked out the four and two seeds to take first place in the Gold playoff in the afternoon. His block wins over the eventual Silver Division finalists, Eddie Mondt and Wanda Jackson, and his triumphs in the Gold Division proved he belongs in the Gold group in 2017 after a dominant 2016 in the Silver Division.

Click to read more ...

Friday
Jun072013

Lee's Summit T-Bone Tournament-Gold Division Schedule

ROUND 1 - 9:00 a.m.
Keith Berg vs Bill Berg
Jason Johnson vs Deborah Millican
Bye: Justin Marciniak

ROUND 2 - 10:15 a.m.
Jason Johnson vs Bill Berg
Deborah Millican vs Justin Marciniak
Bye: Keith Berg

ROUND 3 - Noon
Justin Marciniak vs Bill Berg
Jason Johnson vs Keith Berg
Bye: Deborah Millican

ROUND 4 - 1:15 p.m.
Justin Marciniak vs Jason Johnson
Deborah Millican vs Keith Berg
Bye: Bill Berg

ROUND 5 - 2:30 p.m.
Justin Marciniak vs Keith Berg
Deborah Millican vs Bill Berg
Bye: Jason Johnson

Gold Championship - 3:45 p.m.
1st and 2nd place play in this game

Gold 3rd Place - 3:45 p.m.
Optional for 3rd and 4th place players (points do not count for the Gold Race)